Please note that this calendar may not be the most up-to-date schedule for our programs and rentals. Call or stop into the Recreation Center to ask for our most up to date listings.

Calendar



Back Next
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
July 1st
7:30 AM-5:30 PM
Walter & Mary Burke Park - Indoor Pavilion
Pickleball Monday League 2.0-3.0 S2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Maynard "Red" Aurand Memorial Park - Pickleball Courts
Pickleball Monday League 3.5+ S2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Maynard "Red" Aurand Memorial Park - Pickleball Courts
2
July 2nd
7:30 AM-5:30 PM
Walter & Mary Burke Park - Indoor Pavilion
Pom Dance Clinic (6 and up)
10:00 AM-2:00 PM
Anchor Bay Dance Center - Studio 1
3
July3rd
7:30 AM-5:30 PM
Walter & Mary Burke Park - Indoor Pavilion
4
Adult Co-Ed Kickball
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Festival Park (Bay-Rama) - Ball Diamond #1
Adult Co-Ed Kickball
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Festival Park (Bay-Rama) - Ball Diamond #1
5
6
7
8
Summer Camp Full Session
9:30 AM-3:30 PM
Walter & Mary Burke Park - Indoor Pavilion
Pickleball Monday League 2.0-3.0 S2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Maynard "Red" Aurand Memorial Park - Pickleball Courts
Intro to Pickleball S4 Mon
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Lighthouse Elementary - Gymnasium
Pickleball Monday League 3.5+ S2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Maynard "Red" Aurand Memorial Park - Pickleball Courts
9
Summer Camp Full Session
9:30 AM-3:30 PM
Walter & Mary Burke Park - Indoor Pavilion
Zumba - Tuesdays
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Aquatic Center - Fitness Room
Karate - Beginner
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Lighthouse Elementary - Gymnasium
Karate - Advanced
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Lighthouse Elementary - Gymnasium
10
Summer Camp Full Session
9:30 AM-3:30 PM
Walter & Mary Burke Park - Indoor Pavilion
Cardio Drumming June
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Aquatic Center - Fitness Room
11
Summer Camp Full Session
9:30 AM-3:30 PM
Walter & Mary Burke Park - Indoor Pavilion
Adult Co-Ed Kickball
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Festival Park (Bay-Rama) - Ball Diamond #1
Pickleball Thursday League 3.5+ S2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Maynard "Red" Aurand Memorial Park - Pickleball Courts
Adult Co-Ed Kickball
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Festival Park (Bay-Rama) - Ball Diamond #1
12
Summer Camp Full Session
9:30 AM-3:30 PM
Walter & Mary Burke Park - Indoor Pavilion
13
14
15
Summer Camp Full Session
9:30 AM-3:30 PM
Walter & Mary Burke Park - Indoor Pavilion
Pickleball Monday League 2.0-3.0 S2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Maynard "Red" Aurand Memorial Park - Pickleball Courts
Intro to Pickleball S4 Mon
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Lighthouse Elementary - Gymnasium
Mat Pilates Monday July
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Aquatic Center - Fitness Room
Pickleball Monday League 3.5+ S2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Maynard "Red" Aurand Memorial Park - Pickleball Courts
16
Summer Camp Full Session
9:30 AM-3:30 PM
Walter & Mary Burke Park - Indoor Pavilion
Zumba - Tuesdays
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Aquatic Center - Fitness Room
Karate - Beginner
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Lighthouse Elementary - Gymnasium
Karate - Advanced
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Lighthouse Elementary - Gymnasium
17
Summer Camp Full Session
9:30 AM-3:30 PM
Walter & Mary Burke Park - Indoor Pavilion
Mat Pilates Monday July - Chair / Regular
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Aquatic Center - Fitness Room
18
Summer Camp Full Session
9:30 AM-3:30 PM
Walter & Mary Burke Park - Indoor Pavilion
Adult Co-Ed Kickball
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Festival Park (Bay-Rama) - Ball Diamond #1
Pickleball Thursday League 3.5+ S2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Maynard "Red" Aurand Memorial Park - Pickleball Courts
Adult Co-Ed Kickball
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Festival Park (Bay-Rama) - Ball Diamond #1
19
Summer Camp Full Session
9:30 AM-3:30 PM
Walter & Mary Burke Park - Indoor Pavilion
20
Tiny Tiaras Princess Camp S1
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Anchor Bay Dance Center - Studio 1
Princess Camp S1
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Anchor Bay Dance Center - Studio 1
21
22
Summer Camp Full Session
9:30 AM-3:30 PM
Walter & Mary Burke Park - Indoor Pavilion
Pickleball Monday League 2.0-3.0 S2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Maynard "Red" Aurand Memorial Park - Pickleball Courts
Intro to Pickleball S4 Mon
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Lighthouse Elementary - Gymnasium
Mat Pilates Monday July
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Aquatic Center - Fitness Room
Pickleball Monday League 3.5+ S2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Maynard "Red" Aurand Memorial Park - Pickleball Courts
23
Summer Camp Full Session
9:30 AM-3:30 PM
Walter & Mary Burke Park - Indoor Pavilion
Zumba - Tuesdays
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Aquatic Center - Fitness Room
Karate - Beginner
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Lighthouse Elementary - Gymnasium
Karate - Advanced
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Lighthouse Elementary - Gymnasium
24
Summer Camp Full Session
9:30 AM-3:30 PM
Walter & Mary Burke Park - Indoor Pavilion
Tiny Tiaras Princess Camp S2
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Anchor Bay Dance Center - Studio 1
Princess Camp S2
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Anchor Bay Dance Center - Studio 1
Mat Pilates Monday July - Chair / Regular
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Aquatic Center - Fitness Room
25
Summer Camp Full Session
9:30 AM-3:30 PM
Walter & Mary Burke Park - Indoor Pavilion
Adult Co-Ed Kickball
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Festival Park (Bay-Rama) - Ball Diamond #2
Pickleball Thursday League 3.5+ S2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Maynard "Red" Aurand Memorial Park - Pickleball Courts
Adult Co-Ed Kickball
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Festival Park (Bay-Rama) - Ball Diamond #2
26
Summer Camp Full Session
9:30 AM-3:30 PM
Walter & Mary Burke Park - Indoor Pavilion
27
28
29
Summer Camp Full Session
9:30 AM-3:30 PM
Walter & Mary Burke Park - Indoor Pavilion
Intro to Pickleball S4 Mon
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Lighthouse Elementary - Gymnasium
Mat Pilates Monday July
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Aquatic Center - Fitness Room
30
Summer Camp Full Session
9:30 AM-3:30 PM
Walter & Mary Burke Park - Indoor Pavilion
Zumba - Tuesdays
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Aquatic Center - Fitness Room
Karate - Beginner
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Lighthouse Elementary - Gymnasium
Karate - Advanced
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Lighthouse Elementary - Gymnasium
31
Summer Camp Full Session
9:30 AM-3:30 PM
Walter & Mary Burke Park - Indoor Pavilion
Mat Pilates Monday July - Chair / Regular
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Aquatic Center - Fitness Room